Bursary Winners 2017


CMAA 2017 NATIONAL BURSARY PROGRAM

Winners of the 2017 Bursaries are as below:
                       

Christian Name

Surname

Club

Bursary

Peter

Idder

Southport Sharks

IGT Peter Clareborough Memorial Bursary

Mark

Gavinel

Canley Heights RSL

IGT Peter Clareborough Memorial Bursary 

Jeff

Gibbs

Moorebank Sports Club

IGT Peter Clareborough Memorial Bursary

Geoff

Wheeler

Lithgow Workers Club

IGT Peter Clareborough Bursary Memorial

Abbey

Cadell

Brighton Lakes Rec & Golf Club              
           

Geoff Meston Memorial Bursary -Disney

Amanda

Grant

Kedron - Wavell Services Club

Geoff Meston Memorial Bursary -Disney

Brett

Bolton

Narromine United Services Club

Asian Conference Hong Kong & Macau

Melinda

Mcilwaine

Moorebank Sports Club

Asian Conference Hong Kong & Macau

Vjorn

Bradow

Kedron Wavell Services Club

Asian Conference Hong Kong & Macau

Nathan

Kerr

Cudgen Leagues Club

Asian Conference Hong Kong & Macau

Ashley

Lambert

Moorebank Sports Club

Asian Conference Hong Kong & Macau

Gordon

Rhodes

South Tweed Sports Club

Asian Conference Hong Kong & Macau

Neale

Genge

Casino RSM Club

Asian Conference Hong Kong & Macau

Rachel

Flay

Liverpool Catholic Club

Asian Conference Study Tour

Matthew                       

McFarlane

Liverpool Catholic Club

Profitable Hospitality Melbourne Restaurant Study Tour

Paul

Zammit

Club Rivers

Profitable Hospitality Melbourne Restaurant Study Tour

Stephen

Anderson

Liverpool Catholic Club

Active Certified Club Manager ACCM

Kylee

Blenkinsop

Ingleburn RSL Club

Active Certified Club Manager ACCM

Grant

Amer

Kogarah RSL  Club

Active Certified Club Manager ACCM

 Anthony  Field  Bomaderry Bowling Club Active Certified Club Manager ACCM 
 Michael Bramman   Smithfiield RSL Club ETEP Exposure to Excellence - Castlehill
 Michael  Phillips  Ballarat Golf Club ETEP Exposure to Excellence - Mounties
 John  Weir  The Burns Club ACT ETEP Exposure to Excellence - Singapore